44 Brown Ave Unit 46 Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Brown Ave Unit 46, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $306,510, approximately $113 per square foot. 44 Brown Ave Unit 46 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Holyoke Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Pandit Rajendra B and Pandit Surekha R
Bought by
Veguilla Signia and Colon Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,487
Outstanding Balance
$22,007
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Tonelli Raymond J and Tonelli Pauline C
Bought by
Pandit Rajendra B and Pandit Surekha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veguilla Signia | $87,100 | -- | |
| Pandit Rajendra B | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandit Rajendra B | $84,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Pandit Rajendra B | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $282,900 | $42,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $243,000 | $39,800 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $226,200 | $39,800 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $221,400 | $39,800 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $191,500 | $36,200 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $179,600 | $36,200 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $168,400 | $30,700 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $158,800 | $30,700 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $158,800 | $30,700 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $153,100 | $30,700 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $153,100 | $30,700 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map