44 Cabral Dr Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Cabral Dr, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,055,616, approximately $428 per square foot. 44 Cabral Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Bayberry Place Rt and Cush Jan C
Bought by
Smith George H and Debenedetto Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith George H | $119,900 | -- | |
| Smith George H | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,449 | $962,900 | $436,700 | $526,200 |
| 2024 | $10,939 | $927,800 | $408,700 | $519,100 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $828,800 | $446,700 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $9,373 | $707,400 | $353,700 | $353,700 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $675,700 | $335,700 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $9,395 | $689,800 | $345,700 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $9,127 | $666,700 | $329,700 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $9,006 | $645,100 | $323,700 | $321,400 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $594,600 | $277,700 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $7,973 | $574,000 | $261,700 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $7,805 | $566,400 | $257,700 | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map