44 Cambridge Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $429,359 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Cambridge Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $529,090, approximately $393 per square foot. 44 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Shockley Dennis and Esposito Amy
Bought by
Shockley Dennis and Shockley Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,960
Outstanding Balance
$183,883
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Owen Ken and Raghunandan Elizabeth
Bought by
Shockley Dennis and Esposito Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Dennis | -- | Title Trust Llc | |
| Shockley Dennis | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shockley Dennis | $268,960 | |
| Closed | Shockley Dennis | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $6,870 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $135,400 | $83,300 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map