44 Central Ave North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Central Ave, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $373,565, approximately $389 per square foot. 44 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Easinsky Susan
Bought by
Sola John R and Dart Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Spinelli Ludwig M and Krasinski Philomena
Bought by
Easinsky Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sola John R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Easinsky Susan | $94,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Easinsky Susan | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Easinsky Susan | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Easinsky Susan | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easinsky Susan | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $203,630 | $79,730 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $154,550 | $79,740 | $74,810 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $154,550 | $79,740 | $74,810 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $154,550 | $79,740 | $74,810 |
| 2021 | $629 | $154,550 | $79,740 | $74,810 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $154,550 | $79,740 | $74,810 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $148,750 | $83,370 | $65,380 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $148,750 | $83,370 | $65,380 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $141,330 | $83,370 | $57,960 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $141,330 | $83,370 | $57,960 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $141,330 | $83,370 | $57,960 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $157,010 | $91,070 | $65,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map