44 Central Blvd Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,111 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Central Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $238,028, approximately $165 per square foot. 44 Central Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Wojciechowski Leonard and Wojciechowski Wanda
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Leslie and Wojciechowski Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwiatkowski Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Kwiatkowski Leslie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $152,000 | $12,500 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $152,000 | $12,500 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $152,000 | $12,500 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $152,000 | $12,500 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $132,300 | $12,500 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $93,600 | $10,400 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $93,600 | $10,400 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $93,600 | $10,400 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $93,600 | $10,400 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $81,800 | $10,300 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $10,300 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,800 | $10,300 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map