44 Central Park Dr Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $482,580 - $620,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Central Park Dr, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $533,895, approximately $195 per square foot. 44 Central Park Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Camus John J
Bought by
Ginsburg Joel and Ginsburg Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,855
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Peoples Sb
Bought by
Camus John J and Camus Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Kostin Louis N and Peoples Sb
Bought by
Peoples Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginsburg Joel | $307,800 | -- | |
| Camus John J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Peoples Sb | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginsburg Joel | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Ginsburg Joel | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peoples Sb | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peoples Sb | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peoples Sb | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $446,700 | $85,600 | $361,100 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $385,500 | $81,400 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $371,700 | $81,400 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $347,600 | $81,400 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $333,400 | $81,400 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $319,100 | $81,400 | $237,700 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $307,300 | $81,400 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $295,500 | $81,400 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $295,500 | $81,400 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $291,600 | $83,700 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $291,600 | $83,700 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map