44 Cherry St Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Cherry St, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $209,402, approximately $141 per square foot. 44 Cherry St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Moyer Charles G
Bought by
Hahn Thomas J and Hahn Carri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Thomas J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $15,100 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map