About This Home
This comfortable two-bedroom, two-bath condo offers convenient one-level living in West Dover with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The layout provides a practical flow with a welcoming living area, a functional kitchen, and two nicely sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own full bath. The unit also includes its own washer and dryer for added convenience. Located in a well-maintained community with access to amenities such as a pool, playground, and fitness area. A simple, comfortable place to call home in a convenient Dover location.
Listing Agent
(844) 837-5274 info@teslarealtygroup.com Tesla Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8448375274 License #RS357292 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1978
HOA Fees
- $384 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Parking Lot
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,008 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,650
- Tenant pays for electricity
- Rent includes water, trash removal
- 12-Month Lease Term
- Available 3/6/26
- Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-07605-04-0100-022
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, heat, pool(s), snow removal, trash, water
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $118,000 | -5.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Rent | $900 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 03/19/2016 03/19/16 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | For Rent | $850 | +6.3% | -- | |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $43,000 | -13.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Price Changed | $49,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Price Changed | $51,900 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $53,900 | +25.3% | -- | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Off Market | $43,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Price Changed | $53,900 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | For Sale | $56,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2044894
- 74 Par Haven Dr
- 1542 Forrest Ave
- 1501 Fawn St
- 422 Worchester Dr
- 4 Harlech Hall
- 404 Worchester Dr
- 242 Green Blade Dr
- 264 Green Blade Dr
- 200 Falmouth Way
- 376 Paradee Dr
- 112 Trafalgar Dr
- 1220 Afton Ct Unit A205
- 185 W Sheldrake Cir
- 1103 Dwight Ct
- 1207 S Farmview Dr
- 1172 Jefferson Ct
- 69 S Turnberry Dr
- 164 Burning Tree Rd
- 7 Pewter Ct
- 11 S Turnberry Dr
- 70 Greenway Square
- 97 Par Haven Dr Unit J23
- 102 N Caroline Place Unit 203
- 38 Heatherfield Way
- 324 Stonebrook Place
- 305 Charring Cross Dr
- 33 Fieldstone Ct
- 4 Dover Hall Unit 4433 ELAN COURT
- 1300 S Farmview Dr
- 131 Trafalgar Dr
- 327 Tribbitt
- 340 Tribbitt
- 105 Katrina Way
- 104 E Sheldrake Cir
- 27 Wellington Ave
- 100 Isabelle Island
- 201 Doveview Dr
- 36 Arlberg Cir
- 63 Forest Creek Dr
- 22 Forest Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.