44 Crystal Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,746 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Crystal Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $793,937, approximately $427 per square foot. 44 Crystal Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Skinders Sarmite Vija and Wilson Tracie
Bought by
Krajewski Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Kupca Anda
Bought by
Krajewski Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Skinders Elga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1977
Bought by
Skinders Elga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1971
Bought by
Skinders Elga
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krajewski Neal | $750,000 | Estate Title | |
| Krajewski Neal | $100 | Estate Title | |
| Skinders Elga | $175,000 | -- | |
| Skinders Elga | $75,000 | -- | |
| Skinders Elga | $39,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,885 | $728,109 | $495,000 | $233,109 |
| 2025 | $7,885 | $729,294 | $495,000 | $234,294 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $514,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $499,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,254 | $484,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $470,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $464,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $453,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $445,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $291,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $285,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $283,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $281,444 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map