44 Doherty Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,212,448
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Doherty Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $1,177,612, approximately $405 per square foot. 44 Doherty Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,270 | $947,500 | $485,200 | $462,300 |
| 2024 | $14,201 | $867,500 | $368,300 | $499,200 |
| 2023 | $14,201 | $817,100 | $354,200 | $462,900 |
| 2022 | $14,005 | $741,400 | $265,600 | $475,800 |
| 2021 | $14,005 | $673,300 | $250,100 | $423,200 |
| 2020 | $14,094 | $659,200 | $235,100 | $424,100 |
| 2019 | $13,872 | $656,800 | $235,100 | $421,700 |
| 2018 | $13,466 | $621,400 | $235,100 | $386,300 |
| 2017 | $12,948 | $609,600 | $235,100 | $374,500 |
| 2016 | $12,426 | $583,100 | $260,100 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $12,049 | $564,100 | $240,100 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | $11,519 | $526,200 | $230,100 | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map