44 Driftwood Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Driftwood Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $759,975, approximately $340 per square foot. 44 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Sun Ru Liang and Sun Su Mei
Bought by
Macris Gerald and Macris Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,010
Outstanding Balance
$297,808
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macris Gerald | $375,800 | Ridge Abstract Of Nj Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macris Gerald | $357,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,363 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $12,020 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $11,229 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $11,105 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $10,597 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $10,166 | $202,500 | $65,800 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $10,173 | $208,200 | $65,800 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $9,942 | $208,200 | $65,800 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $9,675 | $208,200 | $65,800 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map