44 E 1300 N Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E 1300 N, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $406,010, approximately $287 per square foot. 44 E 1300 N is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Bradbury Jay C and Bradbury Donna J
Bought by
Jay C Bradbury & Donna J Bradbury Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Kotter Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Bradbury Jay C and Bradbury Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay C Bradbury & Donna J Bradbury Rev Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Bradbury Jay C | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradbury Jay C | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $398,014 | $100,000 | $298,014 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $396,294 | $95,000 | $301,294 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $393,108 | $80,000 | $313,108 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $227,805 | $20,625 | $207,180 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $257,200 | $37,500 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $257,200 | $37,500 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $127,559 | $20,625 | $106,934 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $113,611 | $20,625 | $92,986 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $188,095 | $16,500 | $158,095 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $99,312 | $16,500 | $82,812 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $91,783 | $16,500 | $75,283 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $88,199 | $16,500 | $71,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,698 | $9,075 | $50,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map