Seller's Agent in 2018
Luke Bouman
HomeRealty Holland
(616) 502-8897
17 in this area
484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $362,000
Wow! This beautiful, 3 bed, 2 bath ranch is conveniently located on Holland's south side, in walking distance of Maplewood Park. The spacious main floor features a warm, welcoming living room with large picture window and hardwood flooring. The lovely, eat-in kitchen boasts plenty of coveted countertop space and a convenient, attached laundry/mudroom. Three generous bedrooms and a full bath are conveniently located on the main level. The finished lower level adds a large family/recreation room, second full bath, and plenty of extra storage space. The backyard is fenced for ultimate privacy and boasts a newly added paver patio and underground sprinkling for all of your outdoor entertaining needs. Call today to make this beautiful house your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeRealty Holland License #6501342055 Listed on: 11/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Luke Bouman
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Samantha | $180,500 | Foundation Title Agency Llc | |
| Brouwer Chad K | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Ckl Properties Llc | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Samantha | $177,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouwer Chad K | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouwer Chad K | $19,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $180,500 | +3.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2018 11/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $151,100 | $31,100 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $118,000 | $27,400 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $105,600 | $22,800 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $96,700 | $21,900 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $80,900 | $16,800 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $56,200 | $13,200 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $53,700 | $13,200 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,400 | $6,000 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,400 | $6,000 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,400 | $6,000 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $6,000 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 | $6,000 | $29,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Luke Bouman
HomeRealty Holland
(616) 502-8897
17 in this area
484 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 18055292
APN: 53-02-05-204-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.