44 E Main St Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $694,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Main St, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $608,009, approximately $211 per square foot. 44 E Main St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Tracy David R
Bought by
Tracy David R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy David R | -- | -- | |
| Tracy David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy David R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy David R | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $360,700 | $73,500 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $231,700 | $62,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $231,700 | $62,000 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $231,700 | $62,000 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $6,824 | $231,700 | $62,000 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $231,700 | $62,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $6,027 | $223,800 | $62,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $234,900 | $62,000 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map