44 E Main St Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $167,071 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Main St, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $187,768, approximately $106 per square foot. 44 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sugar Valley Rural Charter School, Sugar Hollow Parochial School, and Locust Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Garvericks Sandra L and Garverick Heidi S
Bought by
Cherry Preston R and Cherry Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,224
Outstanding Balance
$65,434
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Bought by
Cherry Preston R and Cherry Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Preston R | $99,200 | None Available | |
| Cherry Preston R | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Preston R | $101,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,995 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2025 | $1,960 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map