44 E Montello St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $101,998 - $353,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Montello St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $194,500, approximately $144 per square foot. 44 E Montello St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Gramer Gunter The Estate Of W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $49,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,204 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $136,627 | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,700 | $14,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map