44 Eastview Dr Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $1,164,833 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Eastview Dr, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $1,315,208, approximately $534 per square foot. 44 Eastview Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Hawthorne Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Sutka Joseph A and Sutka Kathryn K
Bought by
Sutka Kathryn K and The Kathryn K Sutka Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Sutka Joseph and Sutka Kathryn K
Bought by
Sutka Joseph and Sutka Kathryn K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutka Kathryn K | -- | None Available | |
| Sutka Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $29,672 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $28,978 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $28,588 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $28,074 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $27,697 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $27,154 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $26,628 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $24,608 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map