44 Edgar Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,398 - $152,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Edgar Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $121,350, approximately $76 per square foot. 44 Edgar Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Rulka Christopher
Bought by
Greenink Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Curtner Ii Mark L
Bought by
Rulka Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Moreland John E
Bought by
Curtner Ii Mark L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenink Llc | -- | M&M Title Co | |
| Rulka Christopher | $15,900 | None Available | |
| Curtner Ii Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $23,640 | $1,980 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $23,640 | $1,980 | $21,660 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $23,640 | $1,980 | $21,660 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $19,260 | $1,610 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $19,260 | $1,610 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $19,260 | $1,610 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $495 | $5,550 | $1,790 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $496 | $5,550 | $1,790 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $492 | $5,550 | $1,790 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $21,150 | $5,590 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $21,150 | $5,590 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $21,150 | $5,590 | $15,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,170 | $5,620 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map