44 Edgewood Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Edgewood Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $579,291, approximately $335 per square foot. 44 Edgewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Fournier Daniel G and Fournier Debra G
Bought by
Fournier Debra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Debra G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $443,200 | $100,600 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $443,200 | $100,600 | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $443,200 | $100,600 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $443,200 | $100,600 | $342,600 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $294,948 | $61,300 | $233,648 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $294,948 | $61,300 | $233,648 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $259,200 | $61,300 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $259,200 | $61,300 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $259,200 | $61,300 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $259,200 | $61,300 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $259,200 | $61,300 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $260,900 | $61,300 | $199,600 |
| 2013 | $3,261 | $260,900 | $61,300 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map