44 Falls Ave Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $336,903
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Falls Ave, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $293,726, approximately $116 per square foot. 44 Falls Ave is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Huffman Alan E
Bought by
Pierce Amanda Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Bought by
Huffman Alan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Amanda Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Alan E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce Amanda Jane | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $309,600 | $15,900 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $140,200 | $15,900 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $901 | $140,200 | $15,900 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $883 | $140,200 | $15,900 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $883 | $140,200 | $15,900 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $847 | $131,700 | $15,900 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $847 | $131,700 | $15,900 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $814 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map