44 Federal Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $357,582 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Federal Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $371,146, approximately $238 per square foot. 44 Federal Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Realty Constr Inc and Calvo Joseph N
Bought by
Vazquez Jose and Vazquez Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jose | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Jose | $108,300 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Jose | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Jose | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Vazquez Jose | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $192,900 | $31,300 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $192,900 | $31,300 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $121,300 | $28,300 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $121,300 | $28,300 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $121,300 | $28,300 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $121,300 | $28,300 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $121,300 | $28,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $120,000 | $28,400 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $118,100 | $28,400 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $118,100 | $28,400 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $118,100 | $28,400 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $118,100 | $28,400 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map