Seller's Agent in 2012
The Edward Realty Team
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 804-3523
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,124 - $738,000
This is a great home, in a great neighborhood. You will find hardwood floors, a spacious backyard. The sun streams in to fill the sunroom that opens to a deck overlooking the backyard. This home is in a great location with access to highways, shopping and town ammenities. Showings begin Sunday 6/10 at Open House 12:30.Sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Rush
EXIT Premier Real Estate License #449518866
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swydan Paul | $319,900 | -- | |
| Swydan Paul | $319,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swydan Paul | $309,223 | |
| Closed | Swydan Paul | $309,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Swydan Paul | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swydan Paul | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $601,600 | $313,600 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $9,790 | $587,300 | $313,600 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $532,000 | $284,900 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $9,278 | $477,000 | $247,600 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $8,863 | $438,100 | $229,400 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $438,300 | $229,400 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $407,000 | $229,400 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $381,100 | $229,400 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $381,100 | $229,400 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $358,200 | $229,400 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $6,627 | $347,900 | $229,400 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $6,730 | $346,000 | $229,400 | $116,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
The Edward Realty Team
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 804-3523
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Leslie Rush
EXIT Premier Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71394376
APN: ACTO-000002F-000148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.