44 George St Richwood, OH 43344
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 George St, Richwood, OH 43344 and is currently estimated at $243,786, approximately $167 per square foot. 44 George St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including North Union Elementary School, North Union Middle School, and North Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Cowgill Ruth and Cowgill Dorothy Ruth
Bought by
Evans Thomas R and Evans Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,210
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$214,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Johnston Pamela S
Bought by
Cowgill Ruth and Cowgill Dorothy Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Cowgill Ruth
Bought by
Johnston Pamela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Thomas R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Cowgill Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Pamela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Thomas R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $83,800 | $10,550 | $73,250 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $45,210 | $6,060 | $39,150 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $45,210 | $6,060 | $39,150 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $45,210 | $6,060 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $37,280 | $4,660 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $37,280 | $4,660 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $37,280 | $4,660 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $33,710 | $4,050 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $33,710 | $4,050 | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $33,710 | $4,050 | $29,660 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $37,030 | $4,050 | $32,980 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $36,420 | $4,050 | $32,370 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $51,660 | $4,050 | $47,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map