44 Goodhope Ct St. Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Goodhope Ct, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $559,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 44 Goodhope Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Verma Bhupendra Kumar and Verma Neeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,793
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Bhupendra Kumar | $485,000 | Golden Dog Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verma Bhupendra Kumar | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,742 | $440,147 | $110,000 | $330,147 |
| 2025 | $3,919 | $422,869 | $100,000 | $322,869 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $476,720 | $110,000 | $366,720 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map