Seller's Agent in 2019
MARK MCILQUHAM
REALTY STREET, LLC
(413) 822-1571
23 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $308,000
This house was taken off the market until the current tenant moved out, now back on the market. Dalton 3 Bedroom Ranch located in a desirable neighborhood. You walk into a spacious Living Room with a gas fireplace which is open to the Kitchen. The Dining Room off from the Kitchen has a Bow Window for lots of natural light, plenty of room for entertaining and a Pellet Stove for added heat. Down the hallway you have 3 Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom. There is a four season porch overlooking your private, fenced back yard with a stylish deck. This home close to Shopping, Dining and all Berkshire attractions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY STREET, LLC Brokerage Phone: 413-822-1571 License #9057871 Listed on: 03/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Anne Sasser
SASSMORR REALTY GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullaly Cody L | $167,500 | -- | |
| Mullaly Cody L | $167,500 | -- | |
| Melendez Iris | $121,000 | -- | |
| Melendez Iris | $121,000 | -- | |
| Simonelli Carmen J | $87,000 | -- | |
| Simonelli Carmen J | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullaly Cody L | $169,191 | |
| Closed | Mullaly Cody L | $169,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Iris | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonelli Carmen J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonelli Carmen J | $29,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $234,100 | $59,800 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $217,100 | $54,100 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $186,000 | $47,800 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $158,400 | $47,800 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $151,000 | $45,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $145,100 | $45,600 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $135,200 | $43,300 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $131,700 | $43,300 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $131,700 | $43,300 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $131,700 | $43,300 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $130,200 | $43,300 | $86,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
MARK MCILQUHAM
REALTY STREET, LLC
(413) 822-1571
23 in this area
65 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anne Sasser
SASSMORR REALTY GROUP
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Noelani Castro
STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226234
APN: DALT-000126-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.