44 Half Moon Bend Coronado, CA 92118
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,848,215 - $1,930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Half Moon Bend, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $1,877,554, approximately $888 per square foot. 44 Half Moon Bend is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Silver Strand Elementary School, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $158,659 | $73,435 | $85,224 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $155,549 | $71,996 | $83,553 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $152,500 | $70,585 | $81,915 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $149,510 | $69,201 | $80,309 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $146,580 | $67,845 | $78,735 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $145,078 | $67,150 | $77,928 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $142,234 | $65,834 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $139,446 | $64,544 | $74,902 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $136,713 | $63,279 | $73,434 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $134,034 | $62,039 | $71,995 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $132,022 | $61,108 | $70,914 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $129,436 | $59,911 | $69,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map