Estimated Value: $450,978 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $514,995, approximately $326 per square foot. 44 Halyn Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Avery's Creek Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Harrell & Associates Realtors Llc
Bought by
Taylor Eric E and Dotson Taylor Laurie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,693
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$348,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eric E | $276,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Eric E | $276,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $286,000 | $61,100 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $286,000 | $61,100 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $286,000 | $61,100 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map