Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $818,067
Beautiful 3 bedroom Colonial ready for a new owner. Large spacious rooms. Eat in kitchen, hardwood floors and a great lot. New roof. New Siding. New Windows. Everything is done just move in and enjoy. Laundry on 2nd floor for convenience. **PROPERTY IS VACANT AND ALL SHOWINGS WILL BE STAGGERED TO ALLOW 1 PARTY IN AT A TIME. ALL SHOWINGS WILL BE BOOKED IN 45 MINUTE BLOCKS. PLEASE RESPECT YOUR TIME AND FINISH YOUR SHOWINGS EARLY OR ON TIME.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Melisssa L | $458,500 | None Available | |
| Turker Ft Llc | $280,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turker Ft Llc | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $458,500 | +1.9% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $630,600 | $254,800 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $618,500 | $242,700 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $546,700 | $216,700 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $475,000 | $184,200 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $382,000 | $167,500 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $377,600 | $167,500 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $353,800 | $167,500 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $336,500 | $167,500 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $320,300 | $159,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $303,000 | $160,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $293,000 | $160,000 | $133,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
500 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Candice Hodgson
Lyv Realty
(978) 979-9964
179 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72642292
APN: GLOU-000153-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.