J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Auw
Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $562,067
This home is located at 44 Hill Rd, Weiser, ID 83672 since 27 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $552,034, approximately $285 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 44 Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jon Auw
Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper Listed on: 05/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Knott
Homes of Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betzold Fredrick | -- | Amerititle | |
| Betzold Fredrick A | -- | Title One | |
| Avery Matthew J | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avery Matthew J | $360,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $406,215 | $94,373 | $311,842 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $404,452 | $94,373 | $310,079 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $388,460 | $94,373 | $294,087 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $368,727 | $94,373 | $274,354 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $287,778 | $64,983 | $222,795 |
| 2020 | $983 | $195,963 | $55,187 | $140,776 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $161,217 | $55,187 | $106,030 |
| 2018 | $970 | $180,088 | $55,187 | $124,901 |
| 2017 | $939 | $161,217 | $55,187 | $106,030 |
| 2013 | $951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Auw
Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Knott
Homes of Idaho
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98768215
APN: RP10N05W367450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.