44 Hobson St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,746 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Hobson St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $858,187, approximately $376 per square foot. 44 Hobson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hudkins Kimberly
Bought by
Mclellan Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$296,397
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$561,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Tritto Michael
Bought by
Hudkins Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclellan Steve | $405,000 | -- | |
| Mclellan Steve | $405,000 | -- | |
| Hudkins Kimberly | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclellan Steve | $397,664 | |
| Closed | Hudkins Kimberly | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudkins Kimberly | $236,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $686,200 | $335,300 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $671,500 | $326,200 | $345,300 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $615,100 | $285,500 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $587,300 | $265,500 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $6,559 | $531,500 | $220,200 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $508,600 | $209,300 | $299,300 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $490,700 | $199,400 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $461,400 | $190,300 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $419,000 | $181,200 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $385,200 | $172,100 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $366,800 | $163,900 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $4,054 | $349,200 | $163,900 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map