44 Hunt Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Hunt Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $614,866, approximately $256 per square foot. 44 Hunt Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Masterson Sean and Masterson Lori
Bought by
Masterson Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Zimnowski Edward W and Kopchak Scarlett A
Bought by
Masterson Sean and Masterson Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,220
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Structure Tech Builders Llc
Bought by
Zimnowski Edward W and Kopchak Scarlett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Structure Tech Builders Llc
Bought by
Owusu John and Ababio Juliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Lori | -- | -- | |
| Masterson Sean | $385,000 | -- | |
| Zimnowski Edward W | $310,800 | -- | |
| Owusu John | $272,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masterson Sean | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimnowski Edward W | $248,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Owusu John | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,768 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $13,171 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $12,811 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $12,437 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $12,437 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $11,590 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $11,069 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $11,237 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $11,096 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $11,053 | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,500 | $71,800 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map