Estimated Value: $295,402 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Irvington Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $310,851, approximately $174 per square foot. 44 Irvington Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Faner Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,202
Outstanding Balance
$123,853
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
J Four Lots Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faner Jennifer R | $196,503 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $237,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faner Jennifer R | $157,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $9,690 | $1,740 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $8,430 | $1,300 | $7,130 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $8,430 | $1,300 | $7,130 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $8,430 | $1,300 | $7,130 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $8,430 | $1,300 | $7,130 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $7,330 | $1,280 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $7,330 | $1,280 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $7,330 | $1,280 | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $7,330 | $1,280 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $183,170 | $32,000 | $151,170 |
| 2015 | $310 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map