44 James Ln Lovingston, VA 22949
Estimated Value: $216,033 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 James Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949 and is currently estimated at $237,758, approximately $216 per square foot. 44 James Ln is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Ashley Rodger E and Ashley Stevie A
Bought by
Vance Chad G and Vance Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,861
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Ashley Rodger E and Ashley Stevie A
Bought by
Ashley Stevie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Ashley Rodger E and Ashley Stevie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Wood Melvin Lewis
Bought by
Morequity
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Chad G | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Stevie A | -- | None Available | |
| Ashley Rodger E | $89,775 | None Available | |
| Morequity | $144,040 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Chad G | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $178,700 | $29,400 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $178,700 | $29,400 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $178,700 | $29,400 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $178,700 | $29,400 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $139,800 | $26,400 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $139,800 | $26,400 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $139,800 | $26,400 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $139,800 | $26,400 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $976 | $135,500 | $26,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $976 | $135,500 | $26,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $976 | $135,500 | $26,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $976 | $135,500 | $26,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map