44 Jerome Ave Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,123 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Jerome Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $630,281, approximately $425 per square foot. 44 Jerome Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Rothbard Eve A
Bought by
Eve A Rothbard Ret and Rothbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Bought by
Rothbard Eva A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eve A Rothbard Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rothbard Eva A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,027 | $271,600 | $155,400 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $271,600 | $155,400 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $9,596 | $271,600 | $155,400 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $9,442 | $271,600 | $155,400 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $227,010 | $129,500 | $97,510 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $227,010 | $129,500 | $97,510 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $227,010 | $129,500 | $97,510 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $227,010 | $129,500 | $97,510 |
| 2016 | $7,621 | $227,010 | $129,500 | $97,510 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $200,600 | $129,500 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $6,666 | $200,600 | $129,500 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map