44 John David Ln Albany, NY 12208
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $301,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 John David Ln, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $282,936, approximately $231 per square foot. 44 John David Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Foley Joseph P
Bought by
Thomas William G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $73,005 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- | |
| Thomas William G | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $254,000 | $50,800 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $254,000 | $50,800 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $33,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map