44 John Dr Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated payment $189/month
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own approximately 1 wooded acre in the Jasper Bend area of Burnside, surrounded by the Cumberland River and just minutes from Lake Cumberland recreation. This property is situated in a lake-oriented community known for boating, fishing, and outdoor enjoyment, with nearby boat launch access and proximity to local marinas. The setting offers privacy, mature trees, and a peaceful environment while remaining close to Burnside amenities and General Burnside Island State Park. An existing manufactured home is located on the property and will require significant repair or removal. It will be cleaned out And all personel belongings will be removed before closing. Value is primarily in the land, location, and potential, making this an excellent option for investors, builders, or buyers seeking a future homesite near the lake. Property is being sold as-is.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 924 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 120-5-6-05, 120-5-6-04
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -20.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -21.6% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $69,999 | -12.5% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $79,999 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 26002655
- 1424 Jasper Lake Dr
- 1761 Jasper Bend Rd
- 1954 Jasper Bend Rd
- 1994 Jasper Bend Rd
- 102 Fifth Jasper Rd
- 150 Punch's End
- Lot 6 Block E Unit 3 Parrott Dr
- 1836 Paradise Rd
- 43 Paradise Acres
- Lot 35 & Lot 36 Paradise Lake Dr
- Lot 41 Paradise Acres
- 9622 Rush Branch Rd
- Lot#21 Buck Creek Cir
- 38 Buck Creek Cir
- 40 Buck Creek Cir
- 34 Buck Creek Cir
- 32 Buck Creek Cir
- 26 Buck Creek Cir
- 18 Buck Creek Cir
- 16 Buck Creek Cir
- 234 S Highway 27 Loop 4 W
- 433 Deer Lake Place
- 229 Marshes Siding Rd Unit 3
- 404 Catron St Unit 404
- 433 Deer Lake Place Unit 43
- 22 Roks Place Unit 22
- B2 Nasim Way Unit 10
- 2049 Monticello Rd
- 108 Hines Addition
- 12 Charlottes Place
- 12 Charlottes Place
- 33 Driftwood Cir Unit 1
- 19 Driftwood Cir Unit 2
- 50 Driftwood Cir Unit 2
- 71 Driftwood Cir Unit 2
- 386 Parkers Mill Way
- 214 New Oak Rd
- 115 Beecher St Unit A
- 230 New Oak Rd
- 207 Beecher St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.