$707,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

44 Justanother Rd Goldendale, WA 98620

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
42.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$452 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

658 on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • RV Access or Parking
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Spa
  • Solar Power System
  • 42.01 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on market w/upgrades! Welcome to your getaway from the city! Nestled on two separate 21 acre parcels near Goldendale, WA, these parcels offer a buyer several options including selling the second parcel or building another home on it. Located at the end of a private road, this unique property is a rare find. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 well-appointed bathrooms, and numerous south-facing windows. Designed with active/passive solar principles, this residence ensures energy efficiency and sustainability, allowing you to live comfortably year-around while reducing your environmental footprint. Enjoy the parklike setting of the land with a mix of oaks and pines that have been cared for under a forest management plan. The property includes a massive 72 x 44 garage/shop/guest quarters, perfect for hobbies, RV storage, and hosting friends or family. Additionally, a 40 x 40 pole building with power provides extra storage for your other needs. Embrace a self-sufficient lifestyle with a dedicated garden area and greenhouse, perfect for growing your own produce and plants. Nature enthusiasts will delight in the presence of deer, turkey, birds and squirrels offering a true connection to the great outdoors. With ample space for recreational activities, this property is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, offering endless possibilities for exercise and adventure. It even has a walking/biking trail around the perimeter. Located between PDX and the Tri-Cities, this property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. Enjoy the peace and quiet of rural living while still being within easy reach of amenities and attractions. This exceptional property is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise near the Columbia River Gorge! Don't miss your chance to experience the ultimate in sustainable living and natural beauty. An additional 49.71 acres with large pond, new shop, power, well and Cozy Nook Creek is also available (RMLS 24349423). Not a drive by. Call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Wing

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver License #25338 Listed on: 06/01/2024

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

Co-Listed By

Whitney Fredette

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver License #21021011

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Fredette

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver License #21021011

Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,633

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 42.01 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Part of Garage Converted to Living Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Centerville Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05163500000700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,633

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

42.01 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 707000.0
  • Open House: No
  • OtherStructuresFeatures1: Volts220,ConcreteFloor,ElectricityConnected,Kitchen,Loft,Plumbed,RVParking,WoodStove,Workshop
  • OtherStructuresFeatures2: ElectricityConnected
  • OtherStructuresRoof1: Metal
  • OtherStructuresType1: Garage
  • OtherStructuresType2: RVBoatStorage
  • Room 11 Features: EatBar,GasAppliances,KitchenDiningRoomCombo,LShaped,PassiveSolar
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,LivingRoomDiningRoomCombo,PassiveSolar
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: PassiveSolar
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, PassiveSolar, TileFloor, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres20to50
  • OtherStructuresBathsTotal: 0.00
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, FreeStandingHotTub, Garden, Greenhouse, Outbuilding, Patio, Porch, PrivateRoad, RaisedBeds, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, WaterFeature, Workshop
  • Lot Size: 20 to 49.99 Acres
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • R V Description: RVParking,RVBoatStorage
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Gated, Level, Private, PrivateRoad, Solar, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Seasonal,Territorial,TreesWoods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached,Oversized,PartiallyConvertedtoLivingSpace
  • Parking Description: ParkingPad, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity,WoodBurning

• Middle Or Junior School: Goldendale
  • Elementary School #2: Centerville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: GR
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 42.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1829955.0
  • Parcel #: 05163500000700

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3632.84
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $707,000 -11.5% $452 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $799,000 +13.0% $511 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 Off Market $707,000 -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Off Market $707,000 -- --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 For Sale $799,000 -- $511 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,383 $405,100 $40,000 $365,100
2023 $3,383 $326,200 $35,000 $291,200
2022 $3,066 $299,800 $30,000 $269,800
2021 $2,818 $275,200 $27,700 $247,500
2020 $1,830 $167,200 $10,000 $157,200
2018 $1,773 $169,940 $10,340 $159,600
2017 $1,556 $157,840 $10,340 $147,500
2016 $1,531 $152,040 $10,340 $141,700
2015 $1,317 $152,020 $10,320 $141,700
2013 $1,317 $0 $15,320 $113,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24544618

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 05163500000700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.