Estimated Value: $655,000 - $965,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Kaiwiki Rd, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $807,214, approximately $485 per square foot. 44 Kaiwiki Rd is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Ha'aheo Elementary School, Hilo Intermediate School, and Hilo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Otsuki Noriko and Ootsuki Noriko
Bought by
Eells Robert Pierre and Otsuki Noriko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eells Robert Pierre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $487,800 | $90,700 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $473,600 | $90,700 | $382,900 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $459,800 | $90,700 | $369,100 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $446,400 | $90,700 | $355,700 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $433,400 | $90,700 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $420,800 | $90,700 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $408,500 | $90,700 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $396,600 | $90,700 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $388,600 | $90,700 | $297,900 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $399,300 | $90,800 | $308,500 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $390,900 | $110,700 | $280,200 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $346,100 | $71,800 | $274,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map