Seller's Agent in 2022
Ebtsam Sayed
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 419-3335
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,704 - $723,000
Beautifully expanded and renovated Colonial home Located on a quiet street in Very desirable Clark township. Updated kitchen with SS Appliances. Huge primary bedroom, Spacious formal dining room and living room. Screened- in porch. Finished basement and beautiful backyard with a large deck and patio completes the appeal of this lovely home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarillo Edward | $555,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Caratozzolo Joseph | $455,000 | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Walker Tamie | $341,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Maribeth | $363,000 | Multiple | |
| Alexo Kenneth | $259,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Beck Daniel A | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarillo Edward | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caratozzolo Joseph | $3,867,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Maribeth | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexo Kenneth | $207,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $555,000 | +0.9% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $524 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $575,000 | +26.4% | $548 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Sold | $455,000 | -3.2% | $433 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | For Sale | $469,900 | +37.8% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Sold | $341,000 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,748 | $395,100 | $200,000 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $395,100 | $200,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $395,100 | $200,000 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $395,100 | $200,000 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $9,379 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $9,023 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $8,879 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $8,552 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $94,800 | $39,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $7,447 | $94,800 | $39,000 | $55,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ebtsam Sayed
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 419-3335
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alyssa Stanek
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH
(908) 264-8851
4 in this area
168 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adele Cerimele
ERA SUBURB REALTY
(908) 322-4434
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
STACEY BONAVITACOLA
BOUTIQUE REALTY LLC
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
ANTHONY D AGOSTINO
VILLAGE GREEN REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3801541
APN: 02-00084-0000-00021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.