44 Kelley Rd Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $217,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Kelley Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $200,863, approximately $289 per square foot. 44 Kelley Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Andras John T
Bought by
Potvin Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,332
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1997
Sold by
Westview Dev Assoc Lp
Bought by
Andras Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,350
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potvin Paul E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Andras Peter A | $67,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History