44 Kendall Ave Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Kendall Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $674,881, approximately $547 per square foot. 44 Kendall Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Iacovello Donna L
Bought by
Rapuano Lori and Iacovello Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1968
Bought by
Iacovello Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapuano Lori | -- | -- | |
| Iacovello Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Iacovello Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iacovello Donna L | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iacovello Donna L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $594,100 | $399,800 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $553,800 | $362,900 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $506,100 | $326,100 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $474,600 | $294,600 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $435,300 | $266,200 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $411,100 | $242,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $383,200 | $231,400 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $356,700 | $210,400 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $346,200 | $199,900 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $332,600 | $189,400 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $301,000 | $157,800 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $277,300 | $151,500 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map