44 King St Onancock, VA 23417
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
2,744
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 King St, Onancock, VA 23417. 44 King St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
44 King Street Llc
Bought by
Salley Gardens Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley Gardens Llc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $109,200 | $45,000 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $529 | $109,200 | $45,000 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $655 | $110,000 | $45,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $655 | $110,000 | $45,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $655 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $655 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $655 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $655 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $731 | $119,900 | $45,000 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $731 | $119,900 | $45,000 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $735 | $126,800 | $45,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $735 | $126,800 | $45,000 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,800 | $45,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map