$1,200,000
SOLD FEB 20, 2026

44 Lakeview Ave Florham Park, NJ 07932

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,087 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

$1,104 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

23 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This home is located at 44 Lakeview Ave, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently priced at $1,200,000, approximately $1,103 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 44 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DEANNA BUCCA

WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-635-5000 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

DEANNA BUCCA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • County Name: Morris
  • I D: 5403160
  • Attribution Contact: 973-635-5000
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 100X438
  • Total Acres: 1.01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Gossweiler Joseph J and Gossweiler Alyssa K
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-7.69%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Depalma David
Bought by
Gossweiler Joseph J and Gossweiler Alyssa K
Seller's Agent
MARLENE VEGTER
WEICHERT REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
MARLENE VEGTER
WEICHERT REALTORS
List Price
$738,000
Sold Price
$738,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.47%
Original Mortgage
$553,500
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,200,000 Green Hill Title
Deed $738,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $553,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $1,200,000 -7.7% $1,104 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $1,300,000 0.0% $1,196 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Rented $3,200 -8.6% --
03/26/2023 03/26/23 Price Changed $3,500 -5.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/11/2023 03/11/23 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $738,000 0.0% $679 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $738,000 -- $679 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,437 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2024 $9,286 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2023 $9,286 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2022 $8,404 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2021 $8,404 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2020 $9,106 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2019 $8,949 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2018 $8,780 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2017 $8,560 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2016 $8,327 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2015 $7,932 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
2014 $7,758 $581,100 $450,300 $130,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4002861

Garden State MLS

APN: 11-03005-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.