44 Layton St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $642,788
Studio
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Layton St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $633,394, approximately $593 per square foot. 44 Layton St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Militrano Josephine
Bought by
Militrano Frank and Rodriguez Nilexa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,866
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Militrano Josephine and Militrano Jessica
Bought by
Militrano Frank and Militrano Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,342
Interest Rate
4.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Razukiewicz Dorothy
Bought by
Militrano Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|