44 Lee Ct Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $347,728
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lee Ct, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $347,728, approximately $197 per square foot. 44 Lee Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Jach Cezary A and Jach Magdalena I
Bought by
Powers Kellyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,833
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Lee Station Llc
Bought by
Jach Cezary A and Jach Magdalena I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Kellyn Marie | $347,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jach Cezary A | $312,500 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Kellyn Marie | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jach Cezary A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Jach Cezary A | $31,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,121 | $108,198 | $11,836 | $96,362 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $98,820 | $10,810 | $88,010 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $92,360 | $10,100 | $82,260 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $88,530 | $9,680 | $78,850 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $85,850 | $9,390 | $76,460 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $88,030 | $8,290 | $79,740 |
| 2017 | $7,208 | $83,650 | $7,880 | $75,770 |
| 2016 | $7,046 | $78,000 | $7,350 | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map