44 Leonard St Hancock, NY 13783
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Leonard St, Hancock, NY 13783 and is currently estimated at $106,667. 44 Leonard St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Buckley Shirley
Bought by
Huerta Linares Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Buckley Shirley
Bought by
Buckley Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Linares Llc | $49,900 | -- | |
| Buckley Shirley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $886 | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $2,100 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map