44 Lincoln Ave Tarrytown, NY 10591
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,346,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lincoln Ave, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and is currently estimated at $1,067,535, approximately $350 per square foot. 44 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Dows Lane Elementary School, and Irvington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Birgy Maria
Bought by
Nicole Potts Benjamin and Nicole Antounco Potts
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,319
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,009,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Mraz Joseph and Mraz Anthony
Bought by
Birgy Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Potts Benjamin | $790,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Birgy Maria | $525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicole Potts Benjamin | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Birgy Maria | $393,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,668 | $1,044,000 | $250,800 | $793,200 |
| 2024 | $27,668 | $949,100 | $250,800 | $698,300 |
| 2023 | $26,275 | $867,600 | $250,800 | $616,800 |
| 2022 | $27,100 | $818,500 | $250,800 | $567,700 |
| 2021 | $26,274 | $818,500 | $250,800 | $567,700 |
| 2020 | $25,568 | $781,900 | $250,800 | $531,100 |
| 2019 | $30,725 | $781,900 | $250,800 | $531,100 |
| 2018 | $29,763 | $767,400 | $250,800 | $516,600 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $746,600 | $250,800 | $495,800 |
| 2016 | $362,137 | $508,000 | $250,800 | $257,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 | $1,750 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map