44 Lincoln Cir Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lincoln Cir, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,348,712, approximately $468 per square foot. 44 Lincoln Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Rotner Kim B and Rotner Philip
Bought by
Rotner Kim B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Frisch Robert S and Frisch Iris
Bought by
Rotner Philip and Rotner Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Sold by
Woodward Dana W and Woodward Ronna G
Bought by
Frisch Robert S and Frisch Iris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotner Kim B | -- | -- | |
| Rotner Kim B | -- | -- | |
| Rotner Philip | $278,000 | -- | |
| Rotner Philip | $278,000 | -- | |
| Frisch Robert S | $270,000 | -- | |
| Frisch Robert S | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frisch Robert S | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frisch Robert S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,150 | $1,059,300 | $387,900 | $671,400 |
| 2024 | $11,840 | $1,030,500 | $369,000 | $661,500 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $943,800 | $331,100 | $612,700 |
| 2022 | $10,626 | $828,200 | $283,800 | $544,400 |
| 2021 | $10,478 | $759,300 | $264,900 | $494,400 |
| 2020 | $10,732 | $750,500 | $264,900 | $485,600 |
| 2019 | $11,585 | $762,200 | $246,000 | $516,200 |
| 2018 | $11,867 | $741,700 | $246,000 | $495,700 |
| 2017 | $12,044 | $690,200 | $227,100 | $463,100 |
| 2016 | $11,838 | $683,100 | $220,000 | $463,100 |
| 2015 | $11,715 | $683,100 | $220,000 | $463,100 |
| 2014 | $11,287 | $603,600 | $220,000 | $383,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map