44 Little Ln Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $67,869 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Little Ln, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $106,467, approximately $138 per square foot. 44 Little Ln is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School, Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Bought by
Gurner William R and Gurner Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurner William R | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,834 | $155,600 | $24,800 | $130,800 |
| 2025 | $1,835 | $20,641 | $2,760 | $17,881 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,940 | $3,110 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map