44 Locust St Unit 1 Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Locust St Unit 1, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $551,442, approximately $326 per square foot. 44 Locust St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Maurice Kay T
Bought by
Kay T Maurice 2018 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
44 Locust St Rt
Bought by
Maurice Kay T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay T Maurice 2018 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Maurice Kay T | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maurice Kay T | $140,000 | |